DWDM 100GHz Mux Demux Dual Fiber

A low-cost method for utilizing the bandwidth capacity on existing fiber. The DWDM 100GHz Mux Demux dual fiber bidirectional solution supports up to 16 dense wavelength channels for full transmitting and receiving of DWDM C-Band signals over duplex singlemode fiber. Montclair passive DWDMs are available with an optional upgrade port to allow for incremental future channel add-ons. View Specifications

Clear
Part No. N/A
Features
  • Excellent environmental & mechanical stability
  • High channel isolation
  • Premium grade components & connectivity
  • Wide pass band
SPECIFICATIONS
Number of Channels

4, 8, 16

Starting wavelength (nm)

C21 / 1560.61

Adapter / Connector type

LC/APC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC

Upgrade/Express port

No, Yes