Multimode OM3 & 4 Fiber Jumper Cables

Montclair OM3 & 4 fiber jumper cables are laser optimized to increase the distance of 40G and 100G networks for Data Center / Enterprise environments.  Fiber jumper cables are ISO9001 manufactured and 100% optically tested to meet and exceed all industry standard requirements to assure guaranteed performance and reliability. View Specifications

Clear
Part No. N/A
Features
  • Available in custom options
  • Guaranteed high-performance and reliability
  • IL & RL test results with each product
  • Low insertion loss & PDL
  • Quality manufactured & tested to all industry standards
Standards:
Applications:
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion loss dB

Typical 0.10, Maximum 0.20

Return loss dB

35

OM3 (50/125) Distance

1G 550m, 10G 300m, 40G 240m, 100G 100m

OM4 (50/125) Distance

1G 550m, 10G 400m, 40G 350m, 100G 150m

Fiber mode

50/125 OM3, 50/125 OM4

Connector type

LC/UPC to LC/UPC, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, LC/UPC to SC/UPC

Length (m)

1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15

Fiber cable count

Duplex 2 fiber

Fiber cable jacket outer diameter (mm)

2.0 (available in 3.0mm)

Fiber cable color jacket

OM3 Aqua, OM4 Erika Violet