Multimode OM5 Fiber Jumper Cables

Multimode OM5 fiber jumper cables are for Short Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) to meet the increasing bandwidth demands in Data Center / Enterprise environments. They provide a wider wavelength range between 850 to 953 for better transmission of 40G and 100G higher speeds over longer distances. Our jumper cables are ISO9001 manufactured and 100% optically tested to meet and exceed all industry standard requirements to assure guaranteed performance and reliability. View Specifications

Clear
Part No. N/A
Features
  • Available in custom options
  • Guaranteed high-performance and reliability
  • IL & RL test results with each product
  • Low insertion loss & PDL
  • Private labeling
  • Quality manufactured & tested to all industry standards
Standards:
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion loss dB

Typical 0.10, Maximum 0.20

Return loss dB

35

OM5 (50/125) Distance

1G 550m, 10G 400m, 40G 350m, 100G 150m

Fiber core type

Multimode 50/125 OM5

Connector type

LC/UPC to LC/UPC, LC/UPC to SC/UPC

Length (m)

1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15

Fiber cable count

Duplex 2 fiber

Fiber cable jacket outer diameter

2.0 (available in 3.0mm)

Fiber cable color jacket

Lime Green